Top Earner From J.K.C.

UNIVERSITY (B.U.) TOPPERS FROM OUR COLLEGE UPTO 2013UNIVERSITY (B.U.) TOPPERS FROM OUR COLLEGE UPTO 2013
Sl. No.    Name of the Studen Subject Passing Year
1. Sri Gopal Karmakar Mathematics Hons. 1977
2. Sri Debabrata Ghosh History Hons 1985
3. Sri Bidyapati Kumar Mathematics Hons. 1985
4. Sri Sujit Kumar Khan Mathematics Hons. 1987
5. Sri Ganesh Chandra Gorain Mathematics Hons 1990
6. Sri Apurba Saha English Hons. 1993
7. Smt. Suprabha Misra Mathematics Hons. 1994
8. Smt. Arpita Dey Mathematics Hons. 1996
9. Sri Angsuman Kar English Hons. 1997
10. Sri Sahadeb Pradhan Chemistry Hons. 1997
11. Sri Shyam Singh Political Science Hons. 1997
12. Sri Sunil Kothari Accountancy Hons. 1998
13. Smt. Batasi Bandyopadhyay Mathematics Hons. 2001
14. Smt. Moumita Dubey Geology Hons. 2002
15. Sri Subrata Duari Philosophy Hons 2002
16. Sri Kirity Mahanty Mathematics Hons. 2003
17. Sri Vivek Kumar Hansia Accountancy Hons. 2007
18. Smt. Khusbu Jhunjhunwala Accoutancy Hons. 2008
19. Sri Rajdeep Das Computer Science Hons. 2010
20. Smt. Sanchita Chowdhury Mathematics M.Sc. 2011
21. Smt. Rinku Kumar Education Hons. 2012
22. Smt. Santana Majee Mathematics Hons. 2013


UNIVERSITY (S.K.B.U.) TOPPERS FROM OUR COLLEGE UPDATED UPTO 2017
                                                   ( 2 0 1 4)
Sl. No. Name of the Student Subject
1. Deblina Mukherjee Computer Science
2. Souradeep Mahato Geology
3. Halima Zohra Microbiology
4. Doyel Pandey Mathematics
5. Sangita Dutta & Susmita Mandal Physics
6. Abhijit Ghosh Zoology
7. Sandip Gorai Bengali
8. Priya Shaw Economics
9. Souravi Ata Education
10. Utswarga Ghosh English
11. Kumari Payel Hindi
12. Boby Parveen Political Science
13. Dipak Kumar Mahato Sanskrit
14. Ankur Agarwal B.Com
                                         2015
Sl.No Name of the Student Subject
1. Purnima Paramanik Botany
2. Riya Mandal Computer Science
3. Barun Kumar Majee Economics
4. Joyita Chattaraj Geology
5. Nilakshi Adhikari Geography
6. Rita Shukla Hindi
7. Naresh Chandra Mahato History
8. Juhi Mishra Microbiology
9. Dibakar Dey Mathematics
10. Biswajit Mahato Philosophy
11. Kaushik Sen Zoology
12. Ramesh Prasad B.com
                                              2016
Sl.No Name of the Student Subject
1. IDYANATH GGORAIN
  &  RIMA DUTTA
Bengali
2. AKANSHA SHATH Botany
3. MUKESH PAL Computer Science
4. DABLU MAHATO English
5. APARAJITA NANDI Economics
6. AVIRUP CHAUDHURY Geology
7. AISHA JABI Hindi
8. RATHIN BAURI Microbiology
9. SUMAN MUKHERJEE Mathematics
10. TAPI ANSARI Philosophy
11. SHAMPA MANDAL Zoology
12. PARIDHI SARAWGI B.com
                                        2017
Sl.No Name of the Student Subject
1. SUBHAM CHATTERJEE Bengali
2. DAIBAKI KUMAR Botany
3. SHIVANI  MOHATA Chemistry
4. RAJESH CHATTERJEE Computer Science
5. SURAJ KUMAR GUPTA Commerce
6. SOUMYARANJAN MUKHERJEE Economics
7. SUJAY NANDI Geology
8. ARCHANA KUMARI SAW Hindi
9. PRATIK DUARY History
10. JITEN KUMBHAKAR Mathematics
11. AVIK PATHAKAVIK PATHAK Microbiology
12. SHABNAM PARWEEN Political Science
13. PINKY KUMAR Philosophy
14. DEBYOJYOTI GARAIN Physics
15. JOYDIP MAHATO Sanskrit

                                     2018
Sl. No.  Name of the Student  Subject
1 SUDESHNA GOSWAMI Chemistry
2 MADHU SUDAN Computer Science
3 NEHA BUDHIA Commerce
4 RANJAN KUMAR MAHATO Economics
5 JHILAM GANGULY English
6 SANTOSH CHAKRABORTY Geology
7 SANOBER SULTANA Hindi
8 ASTIK MAHATO History
9 JOYDWIP SINGH Mathematics
10 RIMJHIM CHATTERJEE Microbiology
11 ROHIT RAJAK Philosophy
12 MAHADEV DEY Physics
13 RABINDRA NATH PAUL Sanskrit
14 SHAGUFTA NAAZ Zoology


 
Principal's Desk
Principal Image

Dr. Santanu Chattopadhyay Jagannath Kishore College, Purulia is one of the leading colleges in West Bengal & India. Established in 1948, the college appeared as the premier institution in the field of higher education in this district, and over the last 65 years it has come up as the lead college of the district......

Read more

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER